Year Longines World Fegentri Champion
Gentlemen-Rider
Longines World Fegentri Champion
Lady-Rider
Fegentri World Champion
Jump-Rider
2016 Ignacio Melgarejo Loring, ES Lara Le Geay, FRA Gonzague Cottreau, FRA
2015 Gonzalo Pineda Carmena, ES Joséphine Chini, SWE Gonzague Cottreau, FRA

Year Gentlemen-Riders
Golden Spur (Jump & Flat races)
Gentlemen and Lady-Riders
Silver Spur (Jump races)
Gentlemen-Riders
Silver Spur (Flat races)
2014 Maxime Denuault, FRA Maxime Denuault, FRA Maxime Denuault, FRA
2013 Freddie Mitchel, GB Barbara Guenet, FRA Freddie Mitchell, GB
2012 Steven Crawford, IRE Steven Crawford, IRE Steven Crawford, IRE
2011 Edouard Monfort, FRA Christopher Roberts, SWE Patrick Deno, BEL
2010 Florent Guy, FRA Florent Guy, FRA Florent Guy, FRA
2009 Marian Falk Weissmeier, GER Marian Falk Weissmeier, GER Florent Guy, FRA
2008 Donal MacAuley, IRE Donal MacAuley, IRE Paul-Henri de Quatrebarbes, FRA
2007 Jason McKeown, IRE Jason McKeown, IRE David Ian Turner, GB
2006 Mehdi Lesage, FRA James P. O’Farrell, IRE Jan-Erik Neuroth, NOR
2005 Hendrik Engblom, SWE Hendrik Engblom, SWE Diego Sarabia , ESP
2004 Hendrik Engblom, SWE Hendrik Engblom, SWE Hendrik Engblom, SWE
2003 Jean-Ph. Boisgontier, FRA Hendrik Engblom, SWE Jean-Ph. Boisgontier, FRA
2002 David Dunsdon, GB David Dunsdon, GB David Dunsdon, GB
2001 Matthias Keller, GER David Dunsdon, GB Matthias Keller, GER
2000 Thierry Steeger, FRA Thierry Steeger, FRA Thierry Steeger, FRA
1999 M. Bradburne, GB M. Bradburne, GB Yves von Ballmoos, CH
1998 P. Pailhes, FRA P. Pailhes, FRA P. Jarven, SWE
1997 R. Wakley, GB P. Pailhes, FRA R. Wakley, GB
1996 M. Ludovick Maynard, FRA M. Ludovick Maynard, FRA M. Ludovick Maynard, FRA
1995 N. Loven, SWE N. Loven, SWE L. Urbano Grajaces, ESP
1994 C. Mosse, FRA C. Mosse, FRA L. Urbano Grajaces, ESP
1993 Otto Frei, CH Otto Frei, CH R. Lüdtke, GER
1992 F. Grasso-Caprioli, IT F. Grasso-Caprioli, IT F. Grasso-Caprioli, IT
1991 F. Grasso-Caprioli, IT F. Grasso-Caprioli, IT G. de La Sayette, FRA
1990 M. Armytage, GB M. Armytage, GB C. Segner, SWE
1989 R. Danloux, FRA R. Danloux, FRA R. Danloux, FRA
1988 R. Danloux, FRA F. Grasso-Caprioli, IT R. Danloux, FRA
1987 A. Schütz, GER R. Danloux, FRA A. Schütz, GER
1986 T. Thomson-Jones, GB T. Thomson-Jones, GB T. Thomson-Jones, GB
1985 T. Thomson-Jones, GB T. Thomson-Jones, GB L. Jarvén, SWE
1984 T. Thomson-Jones, GB T. Thomson-Jones, GB T. Thomson-Jones, GB
1983 F. Grasso-Caprioli, IT T. Thomson-Jones, GB L. Jarvén, SWE
1982 Marquis de Cuellar, ESP E. Hoyeau, FRA Marquis de Cuellar, ESP
1981 G. de Chevigny, FRA G. de Chevigny, FRA L. Jarvén, SWE
1980 K. Schafflützel, CH K. Schafflützel, CH L. Urbano-Roldan, ESP
1979 G. de Chevigny, FRA H. Guy, FRA L. Urbano-Roldan, ESP
1978 L. Swärd, SWE P. Adda, FRA L. Swärd, SWE
1977 P. Adda, FRA P. Adda, FRA A. Renk, CH
1976 P. Adda, FRA P. Adda, FRA P. Adda, FRA
1975 G. Rosenbusch, GER G. Rosenbusch, GER R. de Terry, ESP
1974 F. Turner, IT F. Turner, IT L. Urbano-Roldan, ESP
1973 P.L. Biancone, FRA P.L. Biancone, FRA P.L. Biancone, FRA
1972 D. Faillot, FRA D. Faillot, FRA N.H. Smit, NL
1971 D. Faillot, FRA D. Faillot, FRA F. Turner, IT
1970 Duc d´Alburquerque, ESP Duc d´Alburquerque, ESP Duc d´Alburquerque, ESP
1969 Duc d´Alburquerque, ESP G. Henrot, FRA Duc d´Alburquerque, ESP
1968 J. Ciechanowski, GB J. de Chevigny, FRA J. Ciechanowski, GB
1967 J. de Chevigny, FRA J. de Chevigny, FRA J. Ciechanowski, GB
1966 J. de Chevigny, FRA J. de Chevigny, FRA H. Harzheim, GER
1965 H. Harzheim, GER I. Ciechanowski, GB H. Harzheim, GER
1964 A. Renk, CH Duc d´Alburquerque, ESP A. Renk, CH
1963 E. Delaquis, CH E. Jacobs, GER W. Haefner, CH
1962 A. Tanzi, IT A. Tanzi, IT
1960 J. Zindel, CH
1959 R. v. d. Lancken, GER
1958 C. Seguin, FRA
1957 R. Andretto, CH
1956 R. Andretto, CH
1955 R. Andretto, CH

Year World Champion Lady-Riders Nation
2014 Barbara Guenet FRA
2013 Jessica Marchialis IT
2012 Berit Weber GER
2011 Tina Henriksson SWE
2010 Tina Henriksson SWE
2009 Nadine Gratz GER
2008 Nadine Forde IRE
2007 Vanessa Rodenbusch GER
2006 Annika Källse SWE
2005 Irene Kohlweiss AUT
2004 Blanche de Granvilliers FRA
2003 Julia Will GER
2002 Ilaria Saggiomo ITY
2001 Isabelle Nicot FRA
2000 Nicole Renk CH
1999 Trine Langvad NOR
1998 Karin Schlick GER
1997 Marlies Gloor CH
1996 Marlies Gloor CH
1995 Chathérine Lalleman FRA
1994 Gabriela Martin AUT
1993 Christine Rossi FRA
1992 Karin Schlick GER
1991 Elisabeth Garel FRA
1990 Vicky Furler GER
1989 Brigitte Renk CH
1988 G. Lecomte FRA
1987 G. Lecomte FRA
1986 A.M. Garcia ESP
1985 J. Trautmann CH
1984 J. Trautmann CH
1983 L. Jacobs NL
1982 M.J. Porzier FRA
1981 C. Stiennon BEL
1980 J. de Bretizel FRA
1979 G. Herzog GER
1978 M. Leurson FRA
1977 V. Gang GER
1976 F. Pons FRA
1975 F. Pons FRA
1974 M. Tufnell GB
1973 De Kat-Engelbert NL
1972 M. Leurson FRA
1971 M. Leurson FRA